ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZGORZELEC - IMO 7725518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Radek Stuczynski [View profile]Title:ZGORZELECAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7725518Hits:842
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Polsteam's m/v ZGORZELEC.
Vessel Identification
Name:Defne Y
IMO:7725518
Former name(s):
- Zelec (Until 2009 Aug)
- Zgorzelec (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,127 tons
Summer DWT:4,412 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zgorzelec
© simonwp
ZGORZELEC
© Arne Jürgens
Zgorzelec
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jul 05, 2008 20:05 (10 years ago)
Hi Radek,
A nice shot of this bulker.
IMO 7725518
British built at Port Glasgow by Fergusson Bros.Yard No.481
Tons 4390dwt,2997 gross,1613 net
Dims 95.1 x 14.6 x 6.0m
Engines Six cyl Skoda/Sulzer 3000bhp 12 knots
Kind regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2006 14:41 (12 years ago)
Superb shot Radek

regards
derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!