ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUSITANIA EXPRESSO - IMO 6407858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LUSITANIA EXPRESSOAdded:Sep 06, 2006
Captured:December 10, 1991IMO:6407858Hits:1,641
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ex-names: Spervik 1; Roslagen
Built by AS Trondhjems Mek. Verksted - Trondheim in 1964
Observations: the tug boat is the CATRAIO (Portugal).

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lusitania Expresso
IMO:6407858
Callsign:3FIL3
Former name(s):
- Roslagen (Until 1988)
- Spervik 1 (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,612 tons
Summer DWT:539 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Rinave Portuguesa
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSLAGEN
© Pieter Inpyn
LUSITANIA EXPRESSO
© Captain Ted
LUSITANIA EXPRESSO
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!