ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Catherine - IMO 8120557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:St CatherineAdded:Sep 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8120557Hits:1,009
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
2,036 g.t built in 1983 by Henry Robb's Caledon Yard at Leith for Sealink.
Now operated by Wightlink she is seen here still carrying out the same duties on the 09.30 sailing from Portsmouth to the Isle of Wight on 24/7/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gb Conte
IMO:8120557
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247294300
Callsign:ICFZ
Former name(s):
- St.catherine (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,036 tons
Summer DWT:576 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST. CATHERINE
© simonwp
ST CATHERINE & ST CECELIA
© Ken Smith
St Catherine
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!