ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC CASTLE - IMO 9216602

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC CASTLEAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216602Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATLANTIC CASTLE (ex-CEDAR, 01-03) as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on September 5, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitrios K
IMO:9216602
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002943
Callsign:V7ND3
Former name(s):
- Ladytramp (Until 2013 Nov)
- Atlantic Castle (Until 2007 Jul)
- Cedar (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,807 tons
Summer DWT:24,765 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’16.31” N, 36°35’18.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 157° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:21st May 2018
17:30:10 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 08:00:10 UTCNemrut Limani
2018 April 20th, 12:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 11th, 04:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 11th, 04:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 23rd, 13:00:49 UTCPhil
2018 March 16th, 11:00:22 UTCCamden
2018 February 1st, 08:00:31 UTCDakar
2018 January 14th, 00:00:21 UTCLa Palice
2018 January 2nd, 12:30:25 UTCHuelva
2017 December 19th, 12:30:54 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIOS K
© Marc Piché
DIMITRIOS K
© Marc Piché
DIMITRIOS K
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!