ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAMES PALLADINO - IMO 9215799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:JAMES PALLADINOAdded:Sep 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9215799Hits:955
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Then brand new US-flag tug JAMES PALLADINO as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on August 6, 1999. Built in 1999 for Inland Bulk Transfer as a pushtug for Great Lakes service, she has since been renamed CLEVELAND (Laken Shipping).

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patrice Mcallister
IMO:9215799
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367516950
Callsign:WDG2567
Former name(s):
- Cleveland (Until 2012 Jan)
- James Palladino (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:392 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cleveland Oh
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’21.05” N, 79°57’12.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 161° (168°)
Destination:
Location:San Juan,pr
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 07:00:58 UTCCape Canaveral,fl
2018 August 15th, 14:30:01 UTCJacksonville,fl
2018 August 9th, 05:00:18 UTCSan Juan,pr
2018 August 1st, 09:00:48 UTCJacksonville,fl
2018 July 26th, 06:00:43 UTCPrsju
2018 July 15th, 17:00:23 UTCJacksonville,fl
2018 June 20th, 12:00:04 UTCSan Juan,pr
2018 June 8th, 08:00:23 UTCNorfolk,va
2018 March 15th, 23:00:51 UTCNew York, Ny
2018 February 16th, 17:00:03 UTCSan Juan,pr
More Of This Ship
PATRICE McALLISTER
© Frank Joniak
Patrice MnAllister
© hansfair
PATRICE McALLISTER
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
HenkR on Sep 07, 2006 14:27 (12 years ago)
Marc,
In one word---Fantastic

Recards,
Henk.
Marc Piché on Sep 06, 2006 23:15 (12 years ago)
Thanks Nate.

Early morning photo shoot from my boat. The rest of the day was gloomy so I was lucky to bag this one in good light.

Marc
Nate on Sep 06, 2006 23:08 (12 years ago)
Great looking tug Marc, nice photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!