ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC OLGA & MSC JUDITH - IMO 9302580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:MSC OLGA & MSC JUDITHAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302580Hits:703
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
"MSC Olga" (5100TEU) meets "MSC Judith" (8100TEU, IMO 9299549), July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sct Zurich
IMO:9302580
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002956
Callsign:V7NG2
Former name(s):
- Msc Olga (Until 2011 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,135 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°1’18.29” N, 119°35’12.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 48° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Tian Jin
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
05:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:49 UTCNan Sha
2018 September 5th, 22:00:22 UTCYan Tai
2018 August 28th, 08:00:20 UTCNan Sha
2018 May 30th, 09:00:39 UTCTian Jin
2018 May 16th, 09:00:30 UTCTian Jin
2018 March 27th, 08:00:29 UTCNan Sha
More Of This Ship
SCT ZURICH
© Giwrgos Mertis
SCT ZURICH
© Giwrgos Mertis
SCT ZURICH
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 07, 2006 09:13 (12 years ago)
Hello Amani.
Wow.A really great picture.10 points from me.
Thks.for sharing.
Rgds.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!