ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINZ SCHEPERS - IMO 9061253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:HEINZ SCHEPERSAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9061253Hits:408
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound for Rotterdam on 10-07-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinz Schepers
IMO:9061253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304596000
Callsign:V2OM7
Former name(s):
- Margret (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2003 Jul)
- Margret (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’5.32” N, 9°57’31.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:12th May 2018
07:30:06 UTC
Last update:
4 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 07:30:06 UTCDeham
2018 May 11th, 06:00:21 UTCDebrv
2018 May 9th, 13:00:23 UTCSeahu
2018 May 7th, 18:00:04 UTCSesoe
2018 May 5th, 03:00:17 UTCDeham
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:13 UTCDebrv
2018 April 29th, 13:00:23 UTCSeahu
2018 April 28th, 01:00:33 UTCSesoe
2018 April 25th, 06:30:13 UTCDeham
2018 April 24th, 07:00:42 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINA
© Marcus-S
HEINZ SCHEPERS
© Jens Taxwedel
CHRISTINA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 07, 2006 11:31 (12 years ago)
Very nice selection of images you posted today, Wil, including this one taken during the time when it was very hot in the Netherlands.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!