ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAKRAC - IMO 7601633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bartul Silic [View profile]Title:PAKRACAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7601633Hits:1,101
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Gibraltar-Bunker anchor area April.08.2006.
Owner:Tankerska plovidba dd.Zadar-Croatia
Call sign:J8FD3-Flag:St.Vincent
Buildt:1978 Yokohama-Japan,Class:BV
LOA:187,73 LBP:178.00 B:28,40 Draft:10.76
SDWT:37,836 GRT:22,372
Main engine:SULZER 7286 Kw.
Photo by bbsilic
Vessel Identification
Name:Favonius
IMO:7601633
Former name(s):
- Pakrac (Until 2007 Jul)
- Rudo (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,836 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAKRAC
© Frits Olinga
PAKRAC
© Gena Anfimov
PAKRAC
© steven brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 03, 2007 16:14 (11 years ago)
Port of registry: Kingstown (St Vincent & The Grenadines)
IMO: 7601633
Call sign: J9FD3
Ex-names: Rudo
Actual name (Oct/2007): Favonius (Kingstown) since Jul/2007
Type/class: geared bulk carrier
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Yokohama (Japan) in 1978
DWT: 37,836 tons
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro :-D
Vedran Mlacic on Sep 18, 2006 01:00 (12 years ago)
Bog Kumpare!
Odlicna slika, ide u moju zbirku, hvala na krcanju.
Adio
Vedran
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 00:12 (12 years ago)
Dobar ulov, Bartule !

Na žalost ( i Markovu ) brodovi Tankerske dolaze u Šibenik samo kad imaju planirani remont, tako da iz Casablance sada ide u SAD, a nama fosfat dovozi Turčin.

Pozdrav - Milko
Marko Bacelic on Sep 08, 2006 08:42 (12 years ago)
Lipa slika, Bartul!
Ovo mu je bilo prvo putovanje poslin remonta u Viktoru Lencu. Iz Gibraltara
je isa na ukrcaj fosfata u Casablancu za Sibenik. U Sibenik je uplovija 29.04., zanimljivo je da je isto putovanje napravija i prije remonta, iz Sibenika je za Rijeku isplovija 06.03., pada je snig. Petar ga je uvatija dok je po takvom vrimenu isplovljava, imate slike na shipspottingu. Sada je u Casablanci, mozda slijedi Sibenik...
Pozdrav i dobro dosli doma!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!