ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA SALVADOR - IMO 9232400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rodrigo Bendoraytes - Agência Linha de Defesa [View profile]Title:LIBRA SALVADORAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232400Hits:662
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Libra Salvador
Santos - Brazil
04/02/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Harald S
IMO:9232400
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304433000
Callsign:V2AD6
Former name(s):
- Libra Salvador (Until 2009 Sep 14)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2004 Dec 18)
- Nyk Pasion (Until 2004 Apr)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2003 Jun 17)
- Harald S (Until 2003 Jun)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,371 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°50’41.84” S, 112°25’51.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 83° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 12:00:12 UTCSingapore
2017 July 24th, 21:00:11 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 11th, 15:00:04 UTCWestern Working Anch
2017 June 11th, 00:01:50 UTCSin Pebga
2017 April 25th, 23:15:41 UTCMombasa
2017 April 25th, 23:15:28 UTCSgsin Pbgea
2017 March 4th, 07:30:02 UTCSgsin Pbgea
2016 November 6th, 05:45:26 UTCSingapore
2016 March 16th, 11:30:53 UTCAew
2015 November 4th, 00:01:40 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
HARALD S
© Geir Vinnes
HARALD S
© Geir Vinnes
HARALD S
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!