ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISBON EXPRESS - IMO 9108128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:LISBON EXPRESSAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108128Hits:592
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
A bow view of Lisbon Express
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbon Express
IMO:9108128
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310132000
Callsign:ZCBD3
Former name(s):
- Cp Prospect (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cast Prospect (Until 2005 Jul 29)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°12’52.34” N, 25°11’35.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:45 UTCRuled
2018 September 9th, 09:30:07 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 6th, 23:00:39 UTCBeanr
2018 September 4th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 6th, 06:00:55 UTCItpio
2018 August 4th, 06:00:19 UTCItliv
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:46 UTCItcag
2018 July 29th, 04:00:44 UTCEsalg
2018 July 6th, 14:00:04 UTCMaptm
2018 July 5th, 17:30:03 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
LISBON EXPRESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
LISBON EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Sep 07, 2006 19:20 (12 years ago)
There is something interesting on this photo. 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!