ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREYA - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:FREYAAdded:Apr 24, 2018
Captured:April 24, 2018IMO:9219874Hits:20
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound to port of Klaipeda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’54” N, 14°26’45.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 42° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Soedertalje
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
07:00:51 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 June 19th, 07:00:51 UTCSoedertalje
2018 June 16th, 21:00:25 UTCHamburg
2018 June 15th, 17:00:30 UTCBremerhauen
2018 June 12th, 03:00:09 UTCSoedertalje
2018 June 10th, 23:00:24 UTCHamburg
2018 June 8th, 17:00:53 UTCBremerhauen
2018 June 4th, 23:00:43 UTCSoedertalje
2018 June 2nd, 13:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 May 25th, 22:00:11 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
FREYA
© Gena Anfimov
FREYA
© Gena Anfimov
Freya
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 20 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!