ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MALAGA - IMO 9154220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:MSC MALAGAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9154220Hits:565
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
arriving antwerp 6.9.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Capri
IMO:9154220
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016458
Callsign:A8UW8
Former name(s):
- Conti Valencia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Msc Malaga (Until 2008 Jun)
- Conti Valencia (Until 2006 May 02)
- Msc Spain (Until 2005 Oct 13)
- Conti Valencia (Until 2003 Oct 28)
- Lykes Hunter (Until 2001 Mar 12)
- Ivaran Hunter (Until 1999 Jul)
- Sea Tiger (Until 1998 Aug 20)
- Conti Valencia (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,713 tons
Summer DWT:34,051 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°23’43.1” S, 31°52’22.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 49° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 04:00:06 UTCDurban
2018 January 11th, 18:00:05 UTCZa Zba
2015 July 24th, 00:01:39 UTCJebel Ali
2015 May 29th, 11:30:19 UTCBeharain
2015 March 27th, 11:00:40 UTCAsry Bahrain
2015 March 7th, 17:30:32 UTCJebel Ali
2014 May 1st, 12:00:41 UTCSalalah
2014 April 9th, 22:00:43 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CONTI VALENCIA
© Stephen Chester
MSC SPAIN
© Captain Ted
CONTI VALENCIA
© mml47
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2006 06:39 (11 years ago)
In één woord geweldig Peter!!!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!