ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QING - IMO 7902295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vincent Thépaut [View profile]Title:QINGAdded:Apr 24, 2018
Captured:April 29, 2017IMO:7902295Hits:286
Location:Mormugao, India
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Decommissioned, probably awaiting to be scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Qing
IMO:7902295
Flag:India
MMSI:419000861
Callsign:AWFI
Former name(s):
- Melody (Until 2013 Nov)
- Starship Atlantic (Until 1997 Mar)
- Atlantic (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,143 tons
Summer DWT:4,514 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QING
© Tony Martin
MELODY
© carlo martinelli
MELODY
© canopus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!