ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD REGINA - IMO 9275050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD REGINAAdded:Feb 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9275050Hits:938
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Regina berthed at Napier January 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nottingham
IMO:9275050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016796
Callsign:A8DH2
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Regina (Until 2006 Jan)
- Regina Star (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,300 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’35.15” N, 4°23’59.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
11:30:33 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 11:30:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 17th, 11:30:05 UTCPortsmouth Uk
2018 January 5th, 14:00:27 UTCSanta Marta
2017 December 24th, 02:00:04 UTCNewark
2017 December 14th, 14:00:47 UTCFelixstowe
2017 December 12th, 14:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 10th, 22:00:01 UTCHamburg
2017 December 7th, 20:00:39 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 6th, 10:00:33 UTCPortsmouth Uk
2017 November 21st, 21:00:35 UTCTurbo Co
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© SF-Images
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!