ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tasman Explorer - IMO 8503034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Tasman ExplorerAdded:Feb 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8503034Hits:1,165
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Explorer arriving Napier 8 November 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:King Success
IMO:8503034
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375463000
Callsign:J8B4436
Former name(s):
- Caribe Maiden (Until 2011 Nov)
- Frijsenborg (Until 2008 Mar)
- Tasman Explorer (Until 2004 Oct)
- T.a.explorer (Until 1999 Aug)
- Dietrich Oldendorff (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,101 tons
Summer DWT:22,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
King Success
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
King Success
© stuurmann
King Success
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2009 01:57 (7 years ago)
She is an ECOFLEX type
Marc Piché on Feb 09, 2005 13:45 (12 years ago)
Another fine offering Tony.
This one is I think the pick of these recent uploadings.
Great shot!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!