ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ivar Lauritzen - IMO 8819938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Ivar LauritzenAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8819938Hits:837
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ivar Lauritzen (Aabenraa)

IMO:8819938
Call sign:OULK2
Gross tonnage:14406
Flag:Denmark
Built:1990

Upstream at Terneuzen 05/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivar Reefer
IMO:8819938
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062300
Callsign:C6ZP6
Former name(s):
- Ivar Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°39’58.08” N, 10°51’8.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 109° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 06:00:56 UTCRuled
2018 June 16th, 00:00:17 UTCCristobal
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:42 UTCPactb
2018 May 16th, 08:00:39 UTCCopbo
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:49 UTCRu Led
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:15 UTCRu Led
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:04 UTCRuled
2018 April 20th, 06:00:12 UTCOff Gothenburg
2018 April 3rd, 09:00:56 UTCBalboa
2018 March 25th, 09:00:42 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
IVAR REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
IVAR REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
Ivar Reefer
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 07, 2006 15:16 (11 years ago)
We're glad that you like this photo Derek.
Thanks for your kind comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 07, 2006 15:14 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your lovely words Marie-Anne.
A pity that only her stern was in the sunlight.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2006 14:58 (11 years ago)
Great shot, light on the stern is just right
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2006 11:07 (11 years ago)
Very nice sparkling red one you have here Frederik and Gerda.
Great job.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!