ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rithi Bhum - IMO 9270804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MO Roy [View profile]Title:Rithi BhumAdded:Apr 26, 2018
Captured:July 02, 2007IMO:9270804Hits:294
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hong Kong anchorage, "old fashioned" H-K style cargo operations.
It is becoming less common these days, but it is still there.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aja Ipsa
IMO:9270804
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005353
Callsign:V7CZ6
Former name(s):
- Rithi Bhum (Until 2007 Sep 18)
- Jacky Rickmers (Until 2007 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,932 tons
Summer DWT:24,235 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°56’34.47” N, 113°57’20.57” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 340° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Cnnbg
Arrival:10th Jan 2021
23:59:23 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 15:30:49 UTCGaolan Plt Stn
2018 December 1st, 14:00:37 UTCZhanjiang Plt Stn
2018 July 18th, 19:00:12 UTCShanghai Opl
2018 April 18th, 08:01:01 UTCShanghai
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:13 UTCKaohsiung Plt Stn
2018 March 30th, 08:01:20 UTCShanghai
2018 March 21st, 18:00:17 UTCManila
2018 March 18th, 00:30:58 UTCNingbo
2018 March 14th, 20:00:37 UTCShanghai
2018 February 16th, 14:30:23 UTCKaohsiung Plt Stn
More Of This Ship
AJA IPSA
© Viktor
AJA IPSA
© Viktor
AJA IPSA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!