ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tasman Voyager - IMO 8503046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Tasman VoyagerAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8503046Hits:788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Voyager berthed at Napier December 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:King Fortune
IMO:8503046
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376768000
Callsign:J8B4437
Former name(s):
- Ottawa Princess (Until 2011 Dec)
- Wedellsborg (Until 2008 Feb)
- Tasman Voyager (Until 2004 Sep)
- Johanna Oldendorff (Until 2003 Oct)
- Tasman Voyager (Until 2003 Mar)
- T.a.voyager (Until 1999 Sep)
- Johanna Oldendorff (Until 1989 Apr)
- Begona (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,101 tons
Summer DWT:22,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING FORTUNE
© lappino
Johanna Oldendorff
© gareships
T.A. Voyager
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2009 01:58 (7 years ago)
She is an ECOFLEX type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!