ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS SUFFREN - IMO 9134634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:DELMAS SUFFRENAdded:Sep 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9134634Hits:971
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Delmas Suffren (Majuro)

IMO:9134634
Call sign:V7DJ3
Gross tonnage:16801
Flag:Marshall Islands
Built:1997
Ex-Names:Bremen Senator, Wehr Ottensen, Indamex Nhava Sheva, Wehr Ottensen, CSAV Rio Grande, Wehr Ottensen, CSAV Rio Grande

Going to North Sea, passing Terneuzen 05/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Hanoi
IMO:9134634
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210623000
Callsign:5BXS3
Former name(s):
- Wehr Ottensen (Until 2013 Aug 12)
- Sehr Ottensen (Until 2010 Mar 24)
- Cma Cgm Parati (Until 2010 Mar 23)
- Delmas Suffren (Until 2007 Jun 12)
- Bremen Senator (Until 2006 May 17)
- Wehr Ottensen (Until 2004 May 04)
- Indamex Nhava Sheva (Until 2002 Oct 30)
- Csav Rio Grande (Until 2000 Feb 04)
- Wehr Ottensen (Until 2000 Feb)
- Csav Rio Grande (Until 2000 Jan)
- Wehr Ottensen (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,051 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF HANOI
© Michael Van Bosch
CITY OF HANOI
© Captain Ted
CITY OF HANOI
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 07, 2006 23:34 (12 years ago)
Hi John,
It's the sun that makes this photo beautiful!
Thanks for your lovely comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
John Jones on Sep 07, 2006 22:57 (12 years ago)
Just superb! Can't say more.
Regards
John J.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 07, 2006 15:26 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, Marc & Derek
Thank you all for your great and lovely comment by this photo! :lol:
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2006 14:53 (12 years ago)
Superb my congratulations
regards
Derek
Marc Piché on Sep 07, 2006 11:10 (12 years ago)
Very nice.

Marc
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2006 10:51 (12 years ago)
Great picture Frederik and Gerda! Very nice sunlight you caught here.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!