ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATASOYLAR II - IMO 9001150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:ATASOYLAR IIAdded:Oct 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9001150Hits:1,469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
C: Atasoy Deizcilik Ticaret ve Sanyi
Y: Gelibolu Gemi Insa, Gallipoli No. 107 1991
GT: 5368 x 3171 x 7500
LG: 115,91 x 17,20 x 7,58
E: Wärtsilä 13kn
ex RECAI BURSALIOGLU - 94
NAZLI KIZ - 94
Vessel Identification
Name:Derin
IMO:9001150
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000020
Callsign:TCRU
Former name(s):
- Atasoylar Ii (Until 2010 Mar)
- Nazli Kiz (Until 1994 Nov)
- Recai Bursalioglu (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,368 tons
Summer DWT:8,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°56’5.4” N, 34°42’7.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 285° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Trist
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
04:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 01:00:52 UTCSamsun
2018 March 10th, 11:00:22 UTCIzmit
2018 February 13th, 05:00:20 UTCSamsun
2018 February 2nd, 10:00:25 UTCTuzla
2017 December 20th, 08:00:26 UTCCeyhan
2017 October 28th, 01:00:34 UTCCeyhan Tr
2017 October 17th, 01:00:41 UTCKaradeniz Eregli
2017 September 6th, 15:00:23 UTCTrabzon
2017 July 8th, 12:00:46 UTCTuzla
2016 May 8th, 00:19:32 UTC78tearcpc M1uaptdbi
More Of This Ship
DERIN
© babür halulu
DERIN
© babür halulu
DERIN
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2006 14:40 (12 years ago)
Superb shot, nice ship too!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!