ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Walcheren - IMO 8012011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WalcherenAdded:Sep 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8012011Hits:713
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Walcheren (Terneuzen)

IMO:8012011
Call sign:PHOA
MAIN DATA
Gross tonnage:196
Nett tonnage:58
Length o.a.28,40m
Breadth.o.a.:8,50m
Max.draught:4,20m
Speed:12,5 kn
BOLLARD PULL
- Ahaed 30 tons
Flag:Netherlands
Built:1981
Owner:URS Nederland
Ex-Name:Smit Frankrijk

Terneuzen 05/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Walter C.
IMO:8012011
MMSI:247268600
Callsign:IITZ2
Former name(s):
- Walcheren (Until 2009 Sep)
- Smit Frankrijk (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:194 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’14.4” N, 23°33’5.99” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Syros
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
12:30:27 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:56 UTCMikonos
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:48 UTCSalamina
2018 July 28th, 12:30:31 UTCSalamis
2018 July 28th, 12:30:27 UTCSyros
2018 July 14th, 05:00:51 UTCZakngr
2018 July 7th, 19:00:11 UTCPrgr
2018 June 23rd, 12:30:27 UTCPireus
2018 June 23rd, 12:30:17 UTCSalamis
2017 July 29th, 16:00:24 UTCSalamina
2017 July 28th, 10:00:23 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
CHRISTOS XL
© Dennis Mortimer
SMIT FRANKRIJK
© Pieter Inpyn
SMIT FRANKRIJK
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!