ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE FALSTER - IMO 9275115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CAPE FALSTERAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275115Hits:515
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cape Falster (Majuro)

IMO:9275115
Call sign:V7IU2
Gross tonnage:14308
Flag:Marshall Islands
Built:2005
Ex-Name:Hegemann

Inbound Antwerp at Terneuzen 05/09/2006

Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Falster
IMO:9275115
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002453
Callsign:V7IU2
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2012 Apr 04)
- Cape Falster (Until 2011 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,308 tons
Summer DWT:16,397 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°54’54.34” N, 63°30’4.17” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 317° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Prsju
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
10 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 06:00:39 UTCPrsju
2018 July 5th, 06:00:22 UTCBbbgi
2018 July 4th, 11:00:54 UTCMqfdf
2018 June 25th, 10:00:44 UTCJmkin
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:15 UTCUsmia
2018 June 20th, 08:00:51 UTCUssav
2018 June 4th, 17:00:35 UTCJmkin
2018 June 1st, 09:00:17 UTCMqfdf
2018 May 21st, 11:00:15 UTCJmkin
2018 May 16th, 08:00:13 UTCUssav
More Of This Ship
PACON
© andrecas
PACON
© andrecas
PACON
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!