ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE FALSTER - IMO 9275115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CAPE FALSTERAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275115Hits:614
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cape Falster (Majuro)

IMO:9275115
Call sign:V7IU2
Gross tonnage:14308
Flag:Marshall Islands
Built:2005
Ex-Name:Hegemann

On her way to Antwerp at Terneuzen 05/09/2006

Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Falster
IMO:9275115
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002453
Callsign:V7IU2
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2012 Apr 04)
- Cape Falster (Until 2011 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,308 tons
Summer DWT:16,397 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°10’18.01” N, 64°54’41.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 298° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Vccrp
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
17:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 17:00:27 UTCVccrp
2018 August 7th, 11:30:03 UTCMqfdf
2018 July 30th, 19:00:46 UTCJmkin
2018 July 28th, 09:00:47 UTCUsmia
2018 July 24th, 08:00:10 UTCUssav
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:49 UTCUsnyk
2018 July 7th, 06:00:39 UTCPrsju
2018 July 5th, 06:00:22 UTCBbbgi
2018 July 4th, 11:00:54 UTCMqfdf
2018 June 25th, 10:00:44 UTCJmkin
More Of This Ship
PACON
© andrecas
PACON
© andrecas
PACON
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 07, 2006 15:11 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek,
No sun that afternoon and fog on the water are not the best conditions for beautiful photos :-(
Thanks that you like this stern view.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2006 14:35 (11 years ago)
Great stern view, look like the weather was not on your side though!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!