ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JADE - IMO 8419726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:MSC JADEAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:July 15, 2004IMO:8419726Hits:916
Location:Bath, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC JADE,(1986) 36.514 Gr. tons Panama flag, going to the Northsea from Antwerp on july 15 2004 via the Westerschelde near Bath
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jade
IMO:8419726
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351603000
Callsign:H3ZP
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Yokohama (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,514 tons
Summer DWT:44,552 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JADE
© Andreas Schlatterer
MSC JADE
© Tykemariner
MSC JADE
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
jpvankuijk on Apr 28, 2005 22:43 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your comment Marc.
I am learning. I know the weather and the light are very determining the quality.
The picture was taken with a Kodak Easyshare DX6490; no special lense! I am quite content with this camera.

Greetings
John van Kuijk
Nurse and teacher
Marc Piché on Apr 26, 2005 01:40 (11 years ago)
Top notch ship portrait.
Contrastive light and great angle.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!