ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aberdeen - IMO 9313723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AberdeenAdded:Apr 27, 2018
Captured:February 19, 2015IMO:9313723Hits:72
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the new Waterway on 19-02-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Aberdeen
IMO:9313723
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249622000
Callsign:9HWD9
Former name(s):
- Wilson Aberdeen (Until 2011 Aug 30)
- Stortebeker (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,614 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’26.47” N, 14°27’8.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 321° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz Via Nok
Arrival:28th Feb 2019
19:00:25 UTC
Last update:
16 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 06:00:32 UTCGi Gib
2018 August 25th, 03:00:40 UTCFr Sbk
2018 August 20th, 16:00:24 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 20th, 16:00:01 UTCFr Llg
2018 August 19th, 02:00:30 UTCNl Dor
2018 August 16th, 16:00:39 UTCDe Sts
2018 August 16th, 13:00:26 UTCDe Buz
2018 August 15th, 06:00:16 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 5th, 18:00:41 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Aberdeen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aberdeen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ABERDEEN
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!