ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alaed - IMO 9574999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AlaedAdded:Apr 27, 2018
Captured:April 17, 2015IMO:9574999Hits:74
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 17-04-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Alaed
IMO:9574999
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355170
Callsign:UBRI4
Former name(s):
- Ao Li 8 (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,579 tons
Summer DWT:9,000 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°54’12.26” N, 13°9’24.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 136° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Martas
Arrival:9th Feb 2019
02:00:47 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 03:00:41 UTCCeuta
2018 September 1st, 06:30:53 UTCUddevalla
2018 August 21st, 18:00:00 UTCMantyluoto. Finland
2018 August 15th, 18:00:57 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 11:00:54 UTCTornio. Finland
2018 July 5th, 12:00:19 UTCBarranquilla
2018 May 14th, 23:00:44 UTCManzanillo(panama)
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:20 UTCVera Cruz (mexico)
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:08 UTCVera Buz Veracruz
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:06 UTCVera Cruz (mexico)
More Of This Ship
ALAED
© Jens Boldt
Alaed
© Wil Weijsters
Alaed
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 74 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!