ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILY - IMO 8915627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:EMILYAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915627Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Y. build: 1990
Gross: 2,190
Manager: EICKE SCHIFFAHRTS
Spot: Walsoorden (NL) / 2006-08-22

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Wave
IMO:8915627
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306834000
Callsign:PJPA
Former name(s):
- Emily (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,190 tons
Summer DWT:3,283 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’38.3” N, 0°30’40.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Inverness
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
23:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:07 UTCBelfast
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:06 UTCIpswich
2018 August 30th, 14:00:35 UTCPortland
2018 June 9th, 14:00:57 UTCNaantali
2018 May 12th, 23:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 8th, 05:00:59 UTCVierow
2018 May 4th, 10:00:07 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:53 UTCParnu
2018 April 29th, 15:00:56 UTCElleholm
2018 April 29th, 12:00:55 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
FRI WAVE
© Gena Anfimov
FRI WAVE
© Gena Anfimov
FRI WAVE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!