ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC Vermeer - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WEC VermeerAdded:Apr 27, 2018
Captured:September 11, 2015IMO:9237371Hits:73
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 11-09-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’59.4” N, 2°35’58.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 324° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Mar 2019
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:49 UTCVigo
2018 September 13th, 04:00:39 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 9th, 14:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 7th, 14:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 30th, 04:30:09 UTCVigo
2018 August 21st, 01:00:47 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 19th, 21:00:57 UTCSetubal
2018 August 18th, 11:00:14 UTCSines
2018 August 15th, 13:00:33 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
WEC Vermeer
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
WEC Vermeer
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
WEC VERMEER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 73 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!