ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yashma - IMO 9555357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:YashmaAdded:Apr 27, 2018
Captured:April 17, 2015IMO:9555357Hits:76
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 17-04-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Yashma
IMO:9555357
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273353680
Callsign:UEJO
Former name(s):
- Yashima (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,505 tons
Summer DWT:5,025 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’15.71” N, 10°31’44.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 257° (254°)
Destination:
Location:New Ross-via Gtnburg
Arrival:22nd Mar 2019
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:56 UTCUst Luga
2018 September 7th, 12:00:16 UTCParnu
2018 September 7th, 08:00:52 UTCTallin
2018 September 5th, 04:00:24 UTCRukgd
2018 August 25th, 14:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 19th, 20:00:45 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 11th, 16:00:12 UTCGrimsby
2018 August 8th, 12:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 14:00:19 UTCGavle Via Nok
2018 July 20th, 15:00:14 UTCFowey
More Of This Ship
YASHMA & FWN RUBY
© Gena Anfimov
Yashma
© simonwp
Yashma
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 76 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!