ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHANNON - IMO 8913423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:MSC SHANNONAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913423Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
arriving at antwep
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shannon
IMO:8913423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354540000
Callsign:HPRY
Former name(s):
- Berlin Senator (Until 2004 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:236 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°45’41.04” N, 11°53’44.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 353° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled-beanr
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 18:00:23 UTCRuled-beanr
2018 August 20th, 18:00:11 UTCRuled-beanr #=+
2018 August 20th, 18:00:06 UTCRuled-beanr
2018 August 15th, 01:40:31 UTCBe Anr>ru Led
2018 August 8th, 10:00:23 UTCMa Aga>be Anr
2018 August 1st, 05:45:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 17th, 21:00:19 UTCConakry
2018 July 11th, 05:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 8th, 11:00:19 UTCSines
2018 July 4th, 10:30:42 UTCBe Anr>fr Leh
More Of This Ship
MSC SHANNON
© Arjan Elmendorp
MSC SHANNON
© Alec Sansen
MSC SHANNON
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Oct 08, 2008 20:20 (9 years ago)
Hej Bulker
She have just passing Miraflores Locks (panama Canal) to day 081008 danish time 1830, if it have yous interesting.
The imo number is 8913423.
there are no picture with imo number so now you can idit yous picture.
Regards Benny
Marie-Anne on Sep 08, 2006 07:34 (11 years ago)
Weer een nieuwe aanwinst voor Antwerpen!!
Goed gedaan!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!