ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CENTURY - IMO 9252826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CEC CENTURYAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252826Hits:1,403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Now seen at her port-quarter.
2006-09-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Century
IMO:9252826
Flag:South Korea
Callsign:D8DH
Former name(s):
- Cec Century (Until 2012 Mar)
- Sea Century (Until 2003 Dec)
- Cec Century (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,729 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’56.76” N, 103°57’12.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 133° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:6th Jul 2020
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 February 23rd, 15:00:19 UTCH.kong
More Of This Ship
CEC CENTURY
© Manfred
CEC CENTURY
© Pekka Jarvinen
CEC CENTURY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!