ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Go Pride - IMO 8018015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:Go PrideAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8018015Hits:462
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Flag: Bahamas
Y. build: 1982
Gross: 21,030
Manager: RIGOS MARINE ENTERPRISES
Spot: Walsoorden (NL) / 2006-08-22

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Hong
IMO:8018015
Former name(s):
- Kai Wang (Until 2009 Sep)
- Go Pride (Until 2009 Jul)
- Panormos Pride (Until 2005 Jul)
- Aspidoforos (Until 2000 Dec)
- Charity (Until 1989 Apr)
- Nortrans Enterprise (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,030 tons
Summer DWT:35,055 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Go Pride
© Pilot Frans
Go Pride
© Pilot Frans
Go Pride
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!