ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEOFANO M - IMO 8015192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:THEOFANO MAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8015192Hits:1,364
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering Valencia harbour on 25-07-2006

Call Sign: V7EN9 Gross tonnage: 37318
Year of build: 1982
Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Jin Xi
IMO:8015192
Former name(s):
- Gem Of Cochin (Until 2010 Mar)
- Theofano M (Until 2008 Feb)
- Montauk (Until 2003 May)
- Guinomar Trader (Until 1995 May)
- Pacific Prosperity (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,318 tons
Summer DWT:64,976 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEOFANO M
© Michael Schindler
Gem of Cochin
© Pilot Frans
Theofano M
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Dec 26, 2006 07:55 (11 years ago)
Thanks Risto,I have already rectified imo
Regards
index on Dec 24, 2006 10:16 (11 years ago)
Very fine picture !

IMO number should be 8015192.

Regards
Risto
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Dec 21, 2006 10:15 (11 years ago)
Thank you very much Jim.
Regards
Guest on Sep 07, 2006 17:57 (11 years ago)
Tino:Super photo man I love these super large bulkers we don,t get to see any up this way so I,m Just in awe when I see one on here just can,t get enough.Love there great size.Hope to some day maybe see one but I probably think not being so far north.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!