ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SOLID - IMO 9360972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:EURO SOLIDAdded:Sep 07, 2006
Captured:September 07, 2006IMO:9360972Hits:710
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
New Waterway 07-09-2006
Imo 9360972
Call Sign: MNXJ4
Gross tonnage: 7100
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2006
Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:3 Oak
IMO:9360972
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229296000
Callsign:9HA3214
Former name(s):
- Euro Solid (Until 2012 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,112 tons
Summer DWT:7,091 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’26.54” N, 3°43’5.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 271° (239°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:31st May 2018
03:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 18:00:53 UTCRtm Anch
2018 May 31st, 03:00:05 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 18th, 03:45:40 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 4th, 18:00:48 UTCFor Order
2018 May 3rd, 08:30:29 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 3rd, 08:30:03 UTCEmx
2018 April 29th, 04:30:18 UTCDublin
2018 April 27th, 06:00:50 UTCRst
2018 April 26th, 19:00:35 UTCEmx
2018 April 26th, 05:30:24 UTCCaldknl N 7
More Of This Ship
DANCE
© Marcus-S
DANCE
© Jens Boldt
DANCE
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!