ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN HELSINKI - IMO 9235098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HANJIN HELSINKIAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235098Hits:632
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sailing Felixstowe 22nd August 2006.
Call Sign:DPUW
Gross tonnage: 65131
Year of build: 2002 by Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. / Ulsan
Flag: Germany
Registered owner:CONTI HELSINKI SHIPPING MARSHALL ISLANDS
Ship manager:NSB NIEDERELBE
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Helsinki
IMO:9235098
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211391170
Callsign:DPUW
Former name(s):
- Helsinki (Until 2012 May)
- Hanjin Helsinki (Until 2011 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,070 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN HELSINKI
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
HANJIN HELSINKI
© Tim Becker
HANJIN HELSINKI
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 10, 2006 17:04 (12 years ago)
Thanks very much Frederik and Gerda
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 10, 2006 16:05 (12 years ago)
Excellent stern view, great catch Derek.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2006 20:38 (12 years ago)
Hi Knut
My pleasure to post anything which someone
else will enjoy.
best regards
Derek
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 07, 2006 20:34 (12 years ago)
Hello Derek.
Wow.A really fantastic sternshoot.
Thk.s for sharing.
Rgds.
Knut Helge
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2006 19:15 (12 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne
It came out well I think
regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2006 19:14 (12 years ago)
Thanks Pekka
I was in two minds to post or not as she is
probably well represented on this site.
regards
Derek
Pekka Laakso on Sep 07, 2006 18:53 (12 years ago)
Nice to see new pics of the most "finnified" box liner. :-) Great pics too.
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2006 18:52 (12 years ago)
Famtastic sternshot Derek!! This is an absolute beauty!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!