ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN PARK - IMO 9276262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:GREEN PARKAdded:Feb 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9276262Hits:1,261
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Green Park, chemical tanker; built 2003;
leaving Antwerp for the North sea. Here near Bath on july 15 2004
IMO number: 9276262
Call Sign: MBHL4 11.590 gr tons,
LOA 145.53m ;Beam 23.7m ; Moulded depth 13.35m
Summer draft 9.71
Summer DWT 19940.03
Net Tonnage 6119
TPC 28.77

Flag: United Kingdom
Registered owner: LOMBARD CORPORATE DECEMBER 3 Address: 7-12, Tavistock Square, London UNITED KINGDOM
Ship manager: ZODIAC MARITIME AGENCIES LTD Address: 7-12, Tavistock Square, London UNITED KINGDOM
Last update: 17-02-2006


Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ray
IMO:9276262
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016193
Callsign:D5EY2
Former name(s):
- Green Park (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,590 tons
Summer DWT:19,940 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°24’31.87” N, 14°41’13.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 104° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Egpsd
Arrival:26th Dec 2017
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 20:00:15 UTCEgpsd
2017 December 15th, 02:30:16 UTCFrleh
2017 December 15th, 02:00:22 UTCLe Harve
2017 December 11th, 05:00:46 UTCBeanr
2017 December 6th, 15:00:47 UTCGbtee
2017 November 28th, 06:00:09 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 22nd, 05:30:02 UTCGbimm
2017 November 18th, 12:00:10 UTCImmingham
2017 November 3rd, 13:00:01 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 November 1st, 03:00:40 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
GREEN RAY
© Alec Sansen
GREEN RAY
© Alec Sansen
Green Ray
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 22, 2008 23:15 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

GREEN PARK
Port of registry: London
IMO: 9276262
Call Sign: MBHL4
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: chemical tanker
Built by: K.K. Usuki Zosensho - Usuki in 2003
DWT:19,940
Observations:

regards Rogério :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,261 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!