ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cemil Taman - IMO 7704277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Cemil TamanAdded:Sep 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7704277Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cemil Taman (Istanbul)

IMO:7704277
Call sign:TCNE
Gross tonnage:2382
Flag:Turkey
Built:1978

Passing Terneuzen 05/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemil Taman
IMO:7704277
Former name(s):
- Hande (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,383 tons
Summer DWT:4,275 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEMIL TAMAN
© juandofer
CEMIL TAMAN
© juandofer
CEMIL TAMAN
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!