ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OKA - IMO 6909583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:OKAAdded:Feb 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:6909583Hits:918
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OKA NEW WATERWAY AUG 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyrkos
IMO:6909583
Former name(s):
- Ocean Hunter (Until 1997 Apr)
- Oka (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,643 tons
Summer DWT:6,559 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OKA
© Mike Griffiths
Oka
© mihoz
OKA
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Feb 09, 2005 13:42 (11 years ago)
Soviet-flag merchant ships were all over the place 20 years ago and now they're only a memory. Luckily you and I were around in those days to document them on slides.
Thanks for the postings.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!