ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLGA VARENTSOVA - IMO 7384675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:OLGA VARENTSOVAAdded:Feb 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7384675Hits:1,298
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OLGA VARENTSOVA RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuivastu
IMO:7384675
Former name(s):
- Olga Varentsova (Until 1992 Feb)
- Yuriy Styelkov (Until 1975)
- Yuriy Steklov (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,876 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUIVASTU
© Joerg Seyler
KUIVASTU
© Joerg Seyler
KUIVASTU
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!