ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA SOPHIE DEDE - IMO 9237369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ANNA SOPHIE DEDEAdded:Nov 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9237369Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Anna Sophie Dede (St. John's)

IMO:9237369
Call sign:V2OC6
Gross tonnage:9981
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:2001
Ex-Names:Holland Maas Antilles / Joanna Borchard

Coming from Antwerp, seen at Terneuzen 05/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sophie Dede
IMO:9237369
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304317000
Callsign:V2OC6
Former name(s):
- Judith Borchard (Until 2012 Jul 08)
- Anna Sophie Dede (Until 2009 Nov)
- Holland Maas Antilles (Until 2006 Apr 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,382 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’11.02” N, 5°32’37.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 249° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Aga
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
10 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 07:00:35 UTCMa Aga
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:44 UTCEs Alg
2018 June 20th, 04:00:48 UTCFr Leh
2018 June 18th, 22:00:25 UTCFr Uro
2018 June 17th, 23:00:44 UTCFrdkk
2018 June 16th, 22:00:15 UTCBeanr
2018 June 12th, 08:00:20 UTCGbtil
2018 June 6th, 19:00:51 UTCEs Car
2018 May 17th, 06:00:55 UTCEs Sct
2018 May 16th, 06:00:44 UTCEs Lpa
More Of This Ship
MOVEON
© martin klingsick
MOVEON
© Bob Scott
ANNA SOPHIE DEDE
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!