ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFEEDER - IMO 9123324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MARFEEDERAdded:Jul 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123324Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Peters built feeder MARFEEDER (Typ HP92.1) in NOK / summer 2005.

1996 Peters,Wewelsfleth/654
Gearless Ship 4986

ANTJE JÜRGENS-97, PR, Klaus Jürgens SKG, HH, D;
Portugal Bridge-99, dto, D;
Antje Jürgens-04, dto, D;
Marfeeder-, dto, D;

532 TEU, 6.506 tdw, Stork, 4.200 kW, 17,5 kn,

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Philipp
IMO:9123324
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805585
Callsign:CQHJ
Former name(s):
- Marfeeder (Until 2011 Aug)
- Samskip Iberia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marfeeder (Until 2007 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 2004 May)
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1999 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,506 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’6” N, 12°14’48.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 216° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Itran
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
04:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 04:00:17 UTCItran
2018 August 19th, 08:00:07 UTCItaoi
2018 August 17th, 05:00:52 UTCIttrs
2018 August 11th, 04:30:13 UTCItaoi
2018 August 8th, 04:30:54 UTCIttrs
2018 August 7th, 04:00:31 UTCItran
2018 August 4th, 08:00:02 UTCItaoi
2018 August 2nd, 15:30:25 UTCIttrs
2018 August 1st, 15:00:53 UTCItran
2018 July 31st, 18:30:08 UTCIttrs
More Of This Ship
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!