ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:685
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sietas type 160a feedervessel ANTJE next to the TOTAL-Bunkerstation in Brunsbüttel / June 2006.

1998 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1155
Gearless Ship 5056

ANTJE RUSS-98, PR, Ernst Russ, D;
Antje-, dto, D;

658 TEU, 6.858 tdw, MAN, 5.760 kW, 17 kn

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’39.61” N, 18°30’39.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 314° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdy
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:01 UTCGbimm
2018 December 8th, 09:00:43 UTCSegot
2018 September 12th, 01:00:33 UTCBeanr
2018 September 9th, 06:00:04 UTCSegot
2018 August 29th, 06:00:45 UTCBeanr
2018 August 29th, 06:00:20 UTCSegotace Gotport
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:37 UTCBeanr
2018 August 18th, 10:00:59 UTCSegotc.se
2018 August 18th, 10:00:54 UTCSegot
2018 August 18th, 10:00:32 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
Antje
© simonwp
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Gena Anfimov
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Sep 08, 2006 00:00 (12 years ago)
Yes, most usually to Rauma. Took her there last week once again btw..
Arne Jürgens on Sep 07, 2006 19:52 (12 years ago)
Hi msvnordica,

that's right! I see her two times a week! I think, she travels between Hamburg and Kotka / Rauma or Helsinki.

rgds AJ
Pekka Laakso on Sep 07, 2006 19:31 (12 years ago)
Great close-up Arne! Mostly serving Team Lines´ Finnish routes, e.q. Rauma.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!