ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMORITA - IMO 9181027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:AMORITAAdded:Sep 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9181027Hits:878
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of bulker AMORITA / Rendsburg-Nübbel / August 2006.



www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Celeste
IMO:9181027
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005383
Callsign:V7DH2
Former name(s):
- Amorita (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,667 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’3.59” N, 25°54’49.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 144° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
02:00:14 UTC
Last update:
17 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:00:31 UTCNovo Rus
2018 August 1st, 12:00:37 UTCNovo Russ
2018 July 20th, 06:08:51 UTCDamitta
2018 June 30th, 08:08:52 UTCNovorossysk
2018 June 13th, 08:08:55 UTCDamitta
2018 May 24th, 22:00:54 UTCNovo
2018 April 19th, 23:00:56 UTCDamitta
2018 March 19th, 09:00:52 UTCNovo Rus
2018 March 2nd, 09:00:54 UTCNemrut
2018 February 4th, 06:00:49 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
CELESTE
© BMP
CELESTE
© BMP
CELESTE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!