ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOIS III - IMO 6612283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:LOIS IIIAdded:Sep 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:6612283Hits:741
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Lois III in Monrovia june 10th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lois Iii
IMO:6612283
Flag:Ghana
Callsign:9GUW
Former name(s):
- Chinyere (Until 2011 Jun)
- Lois Iii (Until 2009)
- Fesu (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,077 tons
Summer DWT:1,440 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Takoradi
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lois III
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!