ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN VILLAGE - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordi Montoro [View profile]Title:OCEAN VILLAGEAdded:May 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:470
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:

BARCELONA, 04-09-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’40.21” N, 30°11’26.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn Plt
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
04:30:52 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 04:30:52 UTCTallinn Plt
2018 August 17th, 00:15:14 UTCSt.petersburg Plt St
2018 August 16th, 07:30:05 UTCHelsinki, Finland
2018 August 15th, 06:15:10 UTCWarnemunde
2018 August 13th, 07:30:06 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 11th, 07:00:59 UTCTilbury Via Sunk
2018 August 5th, 22:00:02 UTCSkudefjord, P/s
2018 August 4th, 02:00:19 UTCTilbury, Uk
2018 August 1st, 05:30:57 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2018 July 30th, 06:30:49 UTCFunchal,madeira
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© Alex Marrero
COLUMBUS
© Marc Pingoud
COLUMBUS
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!