ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUANDA BRIDGE - IMO 8306632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:LUANDA BRIDGEAdded:Sep 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:8306632Hits:1,021
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Luanda Bridge in Monrovia june 10th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Star
IMO:8306632
Former name(s):
- Log Star (Until 2008 Jan)
- Luanda Bridge (Until 2007 Mar)
- Wadai (Until 2001 Jan)
- Deppe Europe (Until 1990 Jan)
- Wadai (Until 1989 Jul)
- Hammonia (Until 1989 May)
- Wadai (Until 1989 Feb)
- Woermann Wadai (Until 1986)
- Wadai (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,811 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOERMANN WADAI
© Mike Griffiths
WADAI
© har
Woermann Wadai
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Sep 07, 2006 20:00 (12 years ago)
Hi Benny,

nice pic of these MONSUN type vessel, built in 1983 by WarnowWerft-Rostock-Warnemünde.

IMO:8306632

WADAI-84, Deutsche Afrika Linien, Pan;
Woermann Wadai-86;
Wadai-89;
Hammonia-89;
Wadai-89,
Southern Wind Inc, Pan;
Deppe Europe-90, dto, Pan;
Wadai-01, 4th Marit Inc, At;
Luanda Bridge-, Napa Sh, Mal;

642 TEU, 17.330 tdw, MAN, 6.694 kW, 15 kn;

Thanks for posting!

Rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!