ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONICA - IMO 9060649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barh200@gmx.de [View profile]Title:MSC MONICAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060649Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Monica entering Hamburg on 8/2/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monica
IMO:9060649
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351607000
Callsign:3FSU7
Former name(s):
- Ville D'aquila (Until 1997 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,618 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°40’41.08” N, 96°6’11.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 340° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Mxver
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
05:59:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 29th, 08:00:58 UTCUsnyc
2018 January 24th, 07:00:43 UTCUssav
2018 January 19th, 21:00:04 UTCAltamira
2018 January 17th, 23:00:32 UTCVeracruz
2018 January 13th, 20:00:07 UTCHouston
2017 December 28th, 09:00:55 UTCMontreal
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:24 UTCNewark
2017 December 19th, 09:00:03 UTCSavannah
2017 December 12th, 19:00:01 UTCVeracruz
2017 December 11th, 12:00:30 UTCAltamira
More Of This Ship
MSC MONICA
© Marc Piché
MSC MONICA
© Marc Piché
MSC MONICA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!