ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI FORTUNE - IMO 9112272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barh200@gmx.de [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI FORTUNEAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9112272Hits:909
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fortunate
IMO:9112272
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356708000
Callsign:3FLG6
Former name(s):
- Fortune (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hyundai Fortune (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’6.34” N, 102°19’28.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 297° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Bin Qasim
Arrival:13th May 2017
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
20 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 13th, 10:00:02 UTCBin Qasim
2017 May 5th, 23:30:59 UTCSingapore
2017 April 29th, 05:00:09 UTCNingbo
2017 April 25th, 05:00:09 UTCShanghai
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCQingdao
2017 March 22nd, 19:00:03 UTCMtmla
2017 March 17th, 02:30:20 UTCIlhfa
2017 March 14th, 12:00:23 UTCIlash
2017 March 14th, 04:00:32 UTCIlhfa
2017 March 4th, 07:00:39 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
FORTUNATE
© Marcus-S
FORTUNATE
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC Fortunate
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!