ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS HARRIETTE - IMO 7516993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS HARRIETTEAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:7516993Hits:1,491
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Westbound in the Dover Straits 22/6/83
14,310 grt, built 1978 Hitachi Zosen, Maizuru

Amazingly, she is still in service 9/2006 with her original owners, Overseas Shipholding Group.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harriette
IMO:7516993
Former name(s):
- Overseas Harriette (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,531 tons
Summer DWT:25,952 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Harriette
© foggy
Harriette
© foggy
OVERSEAS HARRIETTE
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 10:53 (11 years ago)
Nice pic, Phil, and the comment is quite interesting.

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!