ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RODIN - IMO 9231157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RODINAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:September 07, 2006IMO:9231157Hits:995
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 07/09/2006.
Call Sign : V2OC5
MMSI : 304311000
Gross tonnage : 27.093, DWT : 33.220
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 210,00 x 30,17 x 11,50 m
TEU : 2.622, Reefer Points : 440
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 8S70MC-C _ Bhp.: 33.738, Kw.: 24.815, Service speed : 22,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daedong Shipbuilding Co Ltd (Jinhae Shipyard) - Changwon (KOR). Yard No. 1068
Name of ship : CMA CGM RODIN, 2001/12.
Former name : Ansgaritor, 2001/12.
Later names : Rodin, 2006/11. Sormiou, 2007/02. Marfret Sormiou, 2010/03. Niledutch Zebra, 2013/06. MSC ZEBRA, 2014/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Zebra
IMO:9231157
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229481000
Callsign:9HA3367
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Zebra (Until 2014 Sep)
- Marfret Sormiou (Until 2013 Jun)
- Sormiou (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rodin (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ansgaritor (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Rodin (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:33,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°32’35.89” N, 78°51’5.42” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Philadelphia
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
08:30:49 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 22:00:20 UTCMoin
2018 August 28th, 00:30:52 UTCCristobal
2018 July 19th, 02:00:55 UTCMoin
2018 July 12th, 12:15:31 UTCCristobal
2018 July 9th, 23:00:56 UTCMoin
2018 May 9th, 04:00:33 UTCMoin
2018 May 1st, 12:00:17 UTCCristobal
2018 April 12th, 01:00:32 UTCMoin
2018 April 9th, 18:30:16 UTCCristobal
2018 April 5th, 02:00:07 UTCMoin
More Of This Ship
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!